(Keeneland / Photo by Holly M. Smith)

From the Keeneland Media Team:

Seventy-six graduates of Keeneland sales – led in the $6 million Breeders’ Cup Classic (G1) by Kentucky Derby (G1) Presented by Woodford Reserve winner Authentic and morning-line favorite and multiple Grade 1 winner Improbable – along with 45 horses that raced here during the Fall Meet were entered in the 37th Breeders’ Cup World Championships, to be held Friday and Saturday at Keeneland.

Through 2019, 110 graduates of Keeneland sales had won 119 Breeders’ Cup races, while the winners of 51 Breeders’ Cup races made their final starts before the event during Keeneland’s Fall Meet.

Keeneland sales graduates entered in “Future Stars Friday” races are:

$1 million Juvenile Turf Sprint (G2): After Five, Amanzi Yimpilo (IRE), County Final, Cowan, Dirty Dangle, Golden Pal, Into the Sunrise, Lipizzaner. Also-eligible: Gypsy King

$1 million Juvenile Turf (G1) Presented by Coolmore America: Abarta, Fire At Will, Mutasaabeq, Outadore

$2 million Juvenile Fillies (G1): Girl Daddy, Princess Noor, Vequist

$1 million Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1): Madone, Plum Ali, Royal Approval, Spanish Loveaffair, Union Gables

$2 million TVG Juvenile (G1) Presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance: Calibrate, Classier, Jackie’s Warrior, Likeable, Sittin On Go

Sales alumni entered in Championship Saturday races are:

$1 million Filly and Mare Sprint (G1): Gamine, Sally’s Curlin, Serengeti Empress, Venetian Harbor

$1 million Turf Sprint (G1): Big Runnuer, Front Run the Fed, Got Stormy, Texas Wedge, Wet Your Whistle. Also-eligibles: Archidust, Chaos Theory

$1 million Big Ass Fans Dirt Mile (G1): Complexity, Jesus’ Team, Knicks Go, Mr Freeze, Mr. Money, Owendale, Pirate’s Punch, Sharp Samurai, Silver Dust, War of Will. Also-eligible: Pingxiang

$2 million Maker’s Mark Filly and Mare Turf (G1): Mucho Unusual, Starship Jubilee

$2 million Sprint (G1): Collusion Illusion, Diamond Oops, Echo Town, Hog Creek Hustle, Jasper Prince, Vekoma, Yaupon. Also-eligible: Lasting Legacy

$2 million FanDuel Mile (G1) Presented by PDJF: Casa Creed, Factor This, Halladay, Kameko

$2 million Distaff (G1): Dunbar Road, Lady Kate, Monomoy Girl, Ollie’s Candy, Point of Honor, Swiss Skydiver

$4 million Turf (G1): Arklow, Channel Maker, United

$6 million Classic (G1): Authentic, Global Campaign, Higher Power, Improbable, Tom’s d’Etat

Fall Meet competitors entered in Breeders’ Cup

Among the 45 horses that raced at Keeneland during the Fall Meet and are entered in Breeders’ Cup races are the winners of Keeneland’s 10 Breeders’ Cup Challenge “Win and You’re In” races:

Claiborne Breeders’ Futurity (G1) winner Essential Quality (Juvenile), Darley Alcibiades (G1) winner Simply Ravishing (Juvenile Fillies), First Lady (G1) Presented by UK HealthCare winner Uni (GB) (Mile), Juddmonte Spinster (G1) winner Valiance (Distaff), Shadwell Turf Mile (G1) winner Ivar (BRZ) (Mile), JPMorgan Chase Jessamine (G2) winner Aunt Pearl (IRE) (Juvenile Fillies Turf), Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix (G2) winner Diamond Oops (Sprint), Thoroughbred Club of America (G2) winner Inthemidstofbiz (Filly and Mare Sprint), Bourbon (G3) winner Mutasaabeq (Juvenile Turf) and Indian Summer (L) Presented by Keeneland Select winner Bodenheimer (Juvenile Turf Sprint).

Additional Fall Meet stakes winners entered in the Breeders’ Cup are Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup (G1) Presented by Dixiana winner Harvey’s Lil Goil (Filly and Mare Turf), Hagyard Fayette (G2) winner Mr Freeze (Dirt Mile), Lexus Raven Run (G2) winner Venetian Harbor (Filly and Mare Sprint), Woodford (G2) Presented by Keeneland Select winner Leinster (Turf Sprint) and Buffalo Trace Franklin County (G3) winner Got Stormy (Turf Sprint).